Blog Of All The Plant Profiles

Plant profiles began with descriptions and cultivation information for my favorite plants. It has become a library of profiles for many annuals, perennials, shrubs, and trees. If you are interested in one particular type of plant, check out Annuals, Shrubs, Trees, Perennials, and Roses .

Starting with this table of perennial flowers, following with blog list of garden plant profiles.

Perennial Flower Articles

Latin Name -
Common Name  |
  Latin Name -
Common Name
Perennial PageA Perennial Garden
IrisIrisMertensiaVirginia Bluebells
Thymus, sp.Lemon ThymeConvallaria majalisLily of the Valley
LiliumLiliesLamiumDead Nettle
ClematisClematis goes by the same nameHostas
Hostas
goes by the same name
Phlox paniculataGarden PhloxIberis SempervirensCandytuft
Phlox subulataCreeping PhloxOenotheraEvening Primrose
Asclepias tuberosaButterfly weedSedum Alboroseum MediovarigatumVariegated Sedum
Platycodon grandflorusBalloon flowerCeratostigma plumbagoidesLeadwort, or Plumbago
Achillea filipendulaYarrowPapaver orientaleOriental poppies
Aquilegia CanadensisColumbineHelleboresChristmas Roses and Lenten Roses
EchinaceaConeflowerCoreopsis verticillataThreadleaf Coreopsis
Achemilla mollisLady's MantleAdenophora confusaLadybells
LavandulaLavenderGalium odoratumSweet Woodruff

Page 1 of 512345